You are viewing jen_does_icons

Jen Does Icons
Go figure
Recent Entries 
25th-Jun-2006 03:43 pm(no subject)
ATTENTION ALL:

I am switching names for personal issues, convenience, and uh...something else I can't think of!

For future updates, please go HERE.

That is all~! :D

I am leaving all of the things up here for people to download and use, but it won't ever be updated, as I switched names, hence the purpose of this post. Dur.
20th-Jun-2006 09:42 pm(no subject)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Artist: operafantome/jen_does_icons
Pairing/Character: Kingdom Hearts II: Axel
Theme set: Delta
# of icons in post: 7
# of icons completed total: 18/100

Iconfiend100-Kingdom Hearts II: Axel iconsCollapse )
29th-May-2006 09:23 pm - Axel Mood Theme~
Okay, so I spent like.....5 hours working on this, wtf. XD;; It's an Axel moodtheme for LJ and stuff.

You can download the zip file and console codes here .
Instructions for a paid account/sponsored account are here, and yes, you can do it with a little extra work on a free account with instructions here.

I'm lazy and didn't make up my own preview, and I don't know how to get the preview public, so er.....sorry? ^^; Anyway, go ahead and have a party with it, all I ask is that in your userinfo or somewhere on you LJ you credit me. I spent a lot of time making it and such. Comments are nice too. <3

That is all~! Jen is tired and wants to go RP.

EDIT-June 2, 2006 ATTENTION ALL, Jen is a dork and made a mistake. If you want your moodtheme to look all pretty-ful and in the CORRECT size, in your admin codes you need to select and replace all of the "80" with "100", and replace all of the "50" with "70". If you do not, the sizing will be slightly smaller and somewhat messed up. ^^; That is all!
27th-May-2006 06:13 pm(no subject)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Artist: operafantome/jen_does_icons
Pairing/Character: Kingdom Hearts II: Axel
Theme set: Delta
# of icons in post: 5
# of icons completed total: 11/100

Iconfiend100-Kingdom Hearts II: Axel iconsCollapse )
30th-Jan-2006 04:29 pm - 1st post
Yay look, first post. Most of these icons are old and crappy, but I figure they can go up. Some of them are for RPs, some of them were for fun, and some of them were random and spontaneously erupted from my brain. Have fun, comment if you want, credit if taking, yadda yadda.

(1) FO Banner: Siegfried von Schraider
(8) YGO: Leonhard von Schraider
(2) YGO: Yami Bakura x Leonhard von Schraider
(5) YGO: Pegasus J. Crawford
(1) YGO: Siegfried von Schraider
(1) Random Crap/In-joke for Sarah

I will make a banner that says 'I am LAME' nextCollapse )

They will get better. I promise. ^^; And I will get a default icon. Yah.
This page was loaded Apr 16th 2014, 4:04 pm GMT.